29.05.2018

"Riga Cup" and EAP records

"Riga Cup" records, men

Event Performance Athlete Nationality Year
100 m 10.22 Christian Malcolm GBR 2003
  10.22 Aziz Zakari GHA 2008
200 m 20.57 Doug Turner GBR 1999
800 m 1.45.51 Robb Curtis GBR 1999
3000 m 8:13.66 Aber Čane LEMO ETH 2011
400 m/H 49.73 Laron Bennett USA 2008
3000m Steeples 8:40.32 Tumisang MONNATLALA RSA 2016
Pole Vault 5.36 m Luke Cutts GBR 2013
Long Jump 8.06 m Nathan Morgan GBR 2002
Shot Put 20.67 m Dylan ARMSTRONG CAN 2013
Javelin Throw 90.43 m Vadims VASIĻEVSKIS LAT 2006

 

"Riga Cup" records, women

Event Performance Athlete Nationality Year
100 m 11.19 Alexandra Anderson USA 2016
200 m 23.10 Heide SEIJERLINGA RSA 2003
400 m 51.49 Ekaterina KULIKOVA RUS 1996
1500 m 4:18.02 Melissa Courtney GBR 2014
Long Jump 6.70 m Anna NAZAROV RUS 2012
Triple Jump 13.76 m Imani OLIVER USA 2016
High Jump 1.92 m A.G. EIEKANDA NOR 2003
  1.92 m Justyna Kasprzycka POL 2013
Javelin Throw 64.38 m Sinta Sprudzāne LAT 2013

 

EAP records, men

Event Performance Athlete YofB Nationality Record set in Year
100 M 9.98 FRANCIS OBIKWELU 78 NIGERIA BRAGA 2000
200 M 20.34 FRANCIS OBIKWELU 78 NIGERIA BRAGA 2000
300 M 32.37 MARCUS LAGRANGE 77 SOUTH AFRICA BRASSCHAAT 2001
400 M 44.99 MARTIN ROONEY 87 GREAT BRITAIN GENEVE 2010
800 M 1:45.13 AMOS NIJEL 94 BOT NIVELLES 2012
1500 M 3:37.30 DIEGO RUIZ SANTOS 82 SPAIN BILBAO 2007
1 MILE 3:56.76 HAMID EL MOUAZIZ 79 MOROCCO BRASSCHAAT 2001
3000 M 7:45.75 KOMON LEONARD 88 KENIA LUGANO 2006
5000 M 13:14.38 MENJO KIPRONO nc KENYA GAVÀ 2005
10000 M 27:32.61 TADESSE ZERZENAY 82 ERITREA GAVÀ 2004
110 M HURDLES 13.24 GARFIELD DARIEN 87 FRA GENEVE 2012
400 M HURDLES 48.89 PIETER DE VILLIERS .. SOUTH AFRICA CHAMBERY 2007
2000 M STEEPLES 5:30.20 JOSEP L. BLANCO 75 SPAIN L’AIGLE 1999
3000 M STEEPLES 8:22.05 BENJAMIN KIPLAGAT 89 UGANDA GENEVE 2016
HIGH JUMP 2.31 DIMITRIOS CHONDROKOUKIS 88 GRECE GENEVA 2011
LONG JUMP 8.46 IBRAHIM CAMEJO     BILBAO 2008
TRIPLE JUMP 17.57 YOANDRIS BETANZOS 82 CUBA BILBAO 2009
POLE VAULT 5.85 RIAAN BOTHA 70 SOUTH AFRICA PIERRE BENITE 1996
SHOT PUT 20.67 DYLAN ARMSTRONG 79 CANADA RIGA 2013
DISCUS THROW 67.08 FRANK CASAÑAS 78 CUBA PALAFRUGELL 2006
HAMMER THROW 81.05 CHRISTOPHE EPALLE 69 FRANCE L’AIGLE 2002
JAVELIN THROW 86.09 GUILLERMO MARTINEZ 81 CUBA BILBAO 2006
4 X 100 M 38.55 Dasaolu; Pickering; Fifton; Aikines-Aryeetey -- GBR GENEVE 2009
4 X 200 M 1:25.78 GULJAJEV; KARATIEYEV; SIEMY; JEZINSKIJ -- UKRAINE KOSICE 1994
4 X 400 M 3:02.13 K. BORLÉE; J. BORLÉE; DUERINCKS; VANBRANTEGHEM - BELGIQUE NAMUR 2008
DECATHLON 8148 Adam HELCELET 91 CZECH REPUBLIC HEXHAM 2015
1 MILE WALK 5:56.64 MASSIMO FIZIALETTI 65 ITALY CELLE LIGURE 1991
5 KM WALK 19:29.51 ANRII KOVENKO 73 UKRAINA PALAFRUGELL 2009
1500 WHEELCHAIR 3:19.36 MASIELLO Enzo 1969 ITALY CELLE LIGURE 2009

 

EAP records, women

Event Performance Athlete YofB Nationality Record set in Year
100 M 10.99 CHRISTINE ARRON 73 FRANCE GENEVE 1998
200 M 22.72 JAMILE SAMUEL 92 NETHERLAND GENEVE 2014
300 M 37.07 KAREN SHINSKINS 76 IRELAND BRASSCHAAT 2001
400 M 51.06 INDIRA TERRERO   CUBA BILBAO 2008
800 M 1:59.69 MARYAM JAMAL 84 BAHREIN GENEVE 2005
1000 M 2:42.60 YVONNE HAK 86 NETHERLANDS AMSTERDAM 2010
1500 M 4:07.76 COURTNEY BABCOCK 72 CANADA BRASSCHAAT 2003
1 MILE 4:22.34 MARIAM JAMAL 84 BAHREIN GENEVE 2007
3000 M 8:52.24 VTEJITU DABA 91 BAHREIN BILBAO 2014
5000 M 15:12.76 TERESA RECIO 63 SPAIN BRAGA 2001
10000 M 34:38.11 BIRHAN DAGNE 78 GREAT BRITAIN PALAFRUGELL 1998
100 M HURDLES 12.52 SALLY PEARSON 86 AUSTRALIA NIVELLES 2012
400 M HURDLES 54.92 LEA SPRUNGER 90 SWITZERLAND GENEVE 2016
3000 M STEEPLE 9:43.16 HANANE OUHADOU 82 MOROCCO PALAFRUGELL 2009
HIGH JUMP 1.98 MONICA IAGAR 73 ROMANIA PIERRE BENITE 1996
LONG JUMP 6.79 EUNICE BARBER 74 FRANCE PIERRE BENITE 1999
TRIPLE JUMP 14.63 YARGELIS SAVIGNE 84 CUBA BILBAO 2009
POLE VAULT 4.56 SCHWARTZ JILLIAN 79 ISR ALBERTVILLE 2010
SHOT PUT 19.28 YUMISLEIDIS CUMBA 75 CUBA BILABO 2006
DISCUS THROW 70.65 DENIA CABALLERO 90 CUBA BILBAO 2015
HAMMER THROW 74.61 YIPSI MORENO 80 CUBA BILBAO 2006
JAVELINE THROW 64.02 OSLEIDYS MENENDEZ .. CUBA BILBAO 2008
4 X 100 M 42.90 Babel Janice 92 / Vassell Kadene 89 / Lubbers Eva 92 / Samuel Jamile 92   NETHERLANDS GENEVE 2012
4 X 200 M 1:45.75 MAKAROVIKOVA; DOCZIOVA; OSIFOVA; PETROVICOVA   OSG KOSICE KOSICE 1994
4 X 400 M 3:34:96 LIBERT LEATITIA
GRILLET JUSTIEN
DAUWENS AXELLE
BORLEE OLIVIA
  BELGIUM NIVELLES 2016
3 KM WALK 12:20.44 MARIA VASCO 75 SPAIN GAVÀ 2004
5 km WALK 20:48.06 BEATRIZ PASCUAL 82 SPAIN PALAFRUGELL 2009
1500 WHEELCHAIR 3:38.63 FRANCESCA PORCELLATO 1970 ITALY CELLE LIGURE 2009